Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Dirty Pretty Things (Film)

  • Projects Name: Dirty Pretty Things (Film) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 December 2002 (UK)
  • Character: Juliette
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 minutes
  • Tagline: Every dream has its price.

Dirty Pretty Things (Film) Okwe, a kind-hearted Nigerian doctor, and Senay, a Turkish chambermaid, work at the same West London hotel. The hotel is run by Senor Sneaky and is the sort of place where dirty business like drug dealing and prostitution takes place. However, when Okwe finds a human heart in one of the toilets, he uncovers something far more sinister than just a common crime. Written by Sujit R. Varma