Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 32
Latest Fan : LeonardRus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Clocking Off (TV Series 2000-2003)

  • Projects Name: Clocking Off (TV Series 2000-2003) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 January 2000 (UK)
  • Character: Jenny Wood
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 55 minutes
  • Tagline:

Clocking Off (TV Series 2000-2003) Interconnected dramas about the lives of a group of workers at a Manchester textile factory, with each episode focusing on the home life of a different character.