Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 32
Latest Fan : LeonardRus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Mad Cows (Film)

  • Projects Name: Mad Cows (Film) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 October 1999 (UK)
  • Character: Rosy
  • Rating: 4.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline: They don't take no bull

Mad Cows (Film) A single mother's postnatal state leads her on a race to save her child and her sanity.