Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 32
Latest Fan : LeonardRus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (Film)

  • Projects Name: Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (Film) (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 November 1995 (USA)
  • Character: The Wachati Princess
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline: New Animals. New Adventures. Same Hair

Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (Film) Ace Ventura, emerging from self-imposed exile in a remote Himalayan hideaway, travels to Africa with explorer Fulton Greenwall to find a sacred bat which is told will avert a war between with Wachootoo and Wachati tribes. Of course, when Ace gets involved, all hell breaks loose... Written by Jonathan Broxton