Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 26
Latest Fan : StuarzJek

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Go Now (Film)

  • Projects Name: Go Now (Film) (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 May 1998 (USA)
  • Character: Paula
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Romance | Sport
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 81 minutes
  • Tagline: Love now, Live now...

Go Now (Film) Nick, is a young Scottish soccer player living in the big city. He meets Karen, and the two fall in love and move in together. Soon after, Nick exhibits signs of serious illness. As his body slowly succumbs to multiple sclerosis, he experiences a wide sweep of jagged emotions, and in the process gives himself and those who love him the strength to carry on. Written by Anonymous