Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Bill (TV Series 1984-2010)

  • Projects Name: The Bill (TV Series 1984-2010) (1994)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 27 October 1988 (Sweden)
  • Character: Adele Percy
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 25 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Bill (TV Series 1984-2010) Uniform officers and detectives from Sun Hill police station enforce law and order on a day to day basis. A policeman's job is much more than just catching criminals; in order to survive each day they must deal with frustrating members of the public, and often their own colleagues. From petty thieves to violent drug dealers, life is never easy for the members of the Metropolitan Police Force. Written by ttl