Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 26
Latest Fan : StuarzJek

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Screen Two (TV Series 1985-2002)

  • Projects Name: Screen Two (TV Series 1985-2002) (1993)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1985
  • Character: Melanie
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre:
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Screen Two (TV Series 1985-2002) Producer Kenith Trodd was part of a 1984 team brought together to study how the BBC should respond to Channel Four's pioneering efforts in making films for both television and theatrical release. The result was a transition from the earlier concept of studio-made plays, such as "Play for Today" and the introduction of the new BBC anthology film series, "Screen One" and "Screen Two," with Trodd's supervision of the initial group of titles in 1985. Written by Bhob Stewart