Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Casualty (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Casualty (TV Series) (1991)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 September 1998 (USA)
  • Character: Gina Russell
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Casualty (TV Series) Drama depicting the private and working lives of the patients, doctors, nurses and others attending a small but frantically busy accident and emergency department of the large Holby General hospital. Written by Mark Smith