Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 32
Latest Fan : LeonardRus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

For Better or for Worse (Film)

  • Projects Name: For Better or for Worse (Film) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2013
  • Character: Emma
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Romance
  • Status: In Production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

For Better or for Worse (Film) A comedy about a pair of grooms whose family, friends, and exes threaten to turn their wedding into a disastrous event.