Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

After Earth (Film)

  • Projects Name: After Earth (Film) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 June 2013 (USA)
  • Character: rumored
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Status: Filming
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: After a crash landing, a father and son explore an alien planet.

After Earth (Film) After Earth is an upcoming 2013 film directed by M. Night Shyamalan, starring Will Smith and Jaden Smith in the lead roles. The film, co-produced by Smith, Shyamalan and several others and distributed by Columbia Pictures, is scheduled to release on June 7, 2013 in the USA and UK.