Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 26
Latest Fan : StuarzJek

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Sinbad (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Sinbad (TV Series) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2012
  • Character: Razia
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Sinbad (TV Series) Sinbad is an upcoming TV series starring Elliot Knight, Marama Corlett, Elliot Cowan, Estella Daniels, Junix Inocian, Dimitri Leonidas and Naveen Andrews.