Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Doctor Who (TV Series 2005-Present)

  • Projects Name: Doctor Who (TV Series 2005-Present) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 March 2005 (UK)
  • Character: Liz 10 / Liz Ten
  • Rating: 8.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK | Canada
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: All of time and space... Follow me.

Doctor Who (TV Series 2005-Present) The continuing adventures of The Doctor, an alien time traveler - a Time Lord - from Gallifrey. Together with his companions they travel through time and space in the TARDIS, battling evil where they find it. Written by IMDb Editors