Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 26
Latest Fan : StuarzJek

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Skin (Film)

  • Projects Name: Skin (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 July 2009 (UK)
  • Character: Sandra Laing
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK | South Africa
  • Genre: Biography | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 107 min
  • Tagline:

Skin (Film) Based on the true story of a black girl who was born to two white Afrikaner parents in South Africa during the apartheid era.