Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 26
Latest Fan : StuarzJek

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Scenes of a Sexual Nature (Film)

  • Projects Name: Scenes of a Sexual Nature (Film) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 3 November 2006 (Ireland)
  • Character: Anna
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 91 minutes
  • Tagline:

Scenes of a Sexual Nature (Film) Various Londeners meet people in Hampstead Heath park. Financial adviser Billy, a successful casual sex seeker, discusses the pros, contras and how of his child-wish. Cheeky Noel innocent pick-up lines lead only to cruelty from girls, once even abandoned jeans on ankles. Gerry's promising blind date picnic ends as abruptly when his business partner turns up, who just agreed a Barbados holiday with his steady girl. Eddie discovers trough a date mix-up that Iris, his ripe age, who come to the same park weekly too but a day earlier, was his prospective mate until they each met their now late partners decades ago. Pete comes settle the end of a marriage that shouldn't have happened except for his daughter. Written by KGF Vissers