Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 32
Latest Fan : LeonardRus

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (Film)

  • Projects Name: Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (Film) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 9 August 2006 (Philippines)
  • Character: Mrs. Jones
  • Rating: 5.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: Germany | USA | UK
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline: Rule the school. Save the world.

Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (Film) Alex Rider thinks he is a normal school boy, until his uncle is killed. He discovers that his uncle was actually spy on a mission, when he was killed. Alex is recruited by Alan Blunt to continue the mission. He is sent to Cornwall to investigate a new computer system, which Darrius Sayle has created. He plans to give the new computer systems to every school in the country, but Mr. Blunt has other ideas and Alex must find out what it is. Written by FilmFanUK