Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Æon Flux (Film)

  • Projects Name: Æon Flux (Film) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2 December 2005 (USA)
  • Character: Sithandra
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline: 2 December 2005 (USA)

Æon Flux (Film) 400 years in the future, set in the year 2415, Aeon Flux is a mysterious assassin. Four centuries after a virus nearly annihilated the human race, leaving only five million survivors in a utopian city called Bregna. Aeon is struggling to destroy the Goodchild regime led by its namesake, Trevor Goodchild, the ruler of Bregna and a descendant of the man who found a cure for the deadly virus. As instructed by the Handler, Aeon is assigned to assassinate Goodchild, but there are deeper secrets to be discovered, and conspiracies to be foiled. Written by Anthony Pereyra {hypersonic91@yahoo.com}