Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Alibi (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Alibi (TV Movie) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 August 2003 (UK)
  • Character: Marcey Burgess
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Thriller | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 180 minutes
  • Tagline:

Alibi (TV Movie) "Alibi" is a thriller with a bit of romance and touches of black humour along the way. Greg is discovered with the dead body of his wife's lover by Marcey, a public servant moonlighting as a waitress at a party thrown by Greg for he and his wife's wedding anniversary. Marcey sets about 'organising' the slightly neurotic Greg in his attempts to cover up the 'accident'. Written by Florrie