Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 26
Latest Fan : StuarzJek

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Sophie Okonedo Projects

Actress

1 Young Soul Rebels (Film)  (1991)   ........Tracy

2 Casualty (TV Series)  (1991)   ........Gina Russell

3 Screen Two (TV Series 1985-2002)  (1993)   ........Melanie

4 The Bill (TV Series 1984-2010)  (1994)   ........Adele Percy

5 Go Now (Film)  (1995)   ........Paula

6 Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (Film)  (1995)   ........The Wachati Princess

7 The Jackal (Film)  (1997)   ........Jamaican Girl

8 This Year's Love (Film)  (1999)   ........Denise

9 Mad Cows (Film)  (1999)   ........Rosy

10 Peaches (Film)  (2000)   ........Pippa

11 Clocking Off (TV Series 2000-2003)  (2002)   ........Jenny Wood

12 Dirty Pretty Things (Film)  (2002)   ........Juliette

13 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series)  (2003)   ........Eve Bowen

14 Alibi (TV Movie)  (2003)   ........Marcey Burgess

15 Hotel Rwanda (Film)  (2004)   ........Tatiana Rusesabagina

16 Æon Flux (Film)  (2005)   ........Sithandra

17 Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (Film)  (2006)   ........Mrs. Jones

18 Scenes of a Sexual Nature (Film)  (2006)   ........Anna

19 Tsunami: The Aftermath (TV Movie)  (2006)   ........Susie Carter

20 Martian Child (Film)  (2007)   ........Sophie

21 The Secret Life of Bees (Film)  (2008)   ........May Boatwright

22 Skin (Film)  (2008)   ........Sandra Laing

23 Criminal Justice (TV mini-series)  (2009)   ........Jack Woolf

24 Doctor Who (TV Series 2005-Present)  (2010)   ........Liz 10 / Liz Ten

25 The Slap (TV series)  (2011)   ........Aisha

26 Sinbad (TV Series)  (2012)   ........Razia

27 After Earth (Film)  (2013)   ........rumored

28 For Better or for Worse (Film)  (2013)   ........Emma