Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1 January 1969 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Sophie Okonedo
Nickname : Sophie
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Although often a victim of lazily stereotypical 'racial' casting, Nigerian-Jewish actress Sophie Okonedo has shown increasing versatility in a divergent caree .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 28
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 3
Links : 2
Fans : 25
Latest Fan : MazioHet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Latest Sophie Okonedo Projects

For Better or for Worse (Film)

For Better or for Worse (Film)

A comedy about a pair of grooms whose family, friends, and exes threaten to turn their wedding into a disastrous event....Read More

After Earth (Film)

After Earth (Film)

After Earth is an upcoming 2013 film directed by M. Night Shyamalan, starring Will Smith and Jaden Smith in the lead roles. The film, co-produced by Smith, Shyamalan and several others and distributed by Columbia Pictures, is scheduled to release on ...Read More

Sinbad (TV Series)

Sinbad (TV Series)

Sinbad is an upcoming TV series starring Elliot Knight, Marama Corlett, Elliot Cowan, Estella Daniels, Junix Inocian, Dimitri Leonidas and Naveen Andrews....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos